Global site

ABB's website uses cookies. By staying here you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn more

Weidmueller IE-SW-PL10M Family managed switch certified for use with ABB 800xA DCS

Weidmuller logo

*PremiumLine managed Gigabit Ethernet Switches

Features and benefits:

  • 1 to 3 ports with 10/100/1000BaseTX and 7 port with 100/1000BaseTX and/or 2 slots for 100/1000Base SFP transceiver -valid for PL10M
  • 16x 10/100BaseT(X) ports and/or 100BaseFX (multi/single mode, SC,ST or SFP connector) - valid for PL18M
  • Supports the main protocols of TCP/IP-based industrial networks, including integrated ring redundancy
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms)
  • Supports in addition to ValueLine managed Switches: IEEE 1588 PTP, IEEE 8021.2ad and IEEE 802.1X
  • External Backup and Restoring Module for easy system reconfiguration (optional accessory)
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to +60 °C (standard models) or -40°C to +75°C (extended temperature models)
  • International standards and approvals: CE, FCC, cULus, Class 1 Div.2 / ATEX, DNV/GL

Certified family models
  • IE-SW-PL10M-3GT-7TX
  • IE-SW-PL10MT-3GT-7TX
  • IE-SW-PL10M-1GT-2GS-7TX
  • IE-SW-PL10MT-1GT-2GS-7TX
*Product description according to vendor

    
Loading documents