Global site

ABB's website uses cookies. By staying here you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn more

Weidmüller IE-SW-BL08 Family certified for use with ABB System 800xA DCS

Weidmuller logo

*BasicLine unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switches

Features and benefits:

  • Plug and Play unmanaged Ethernet Switches in a rugged aluminum housing (IP30)
  • 5 to 8 ports with 10/100BaseTX and/or 100BaseFX (multi/single mode, SC or ST connector)
  • Redundant power input 9.6 to 60 VDC and 18 to 30 VAC
  • Adjustable „Broadcast Storm Protection“ by DIP-switch
  • Operating temperature range: -10°C to +60 °C (standard models) or -40°C to +75°C (extended temperature models)
  • International standards and approvals: CE, FCC, cULus, Class 1 Div.2 / ATEX, DNV/GL

Certified family models:

  • IE-SW-BL08-8TX
  • IE-SW-BL08T-8TX
  • IE-SW-BL08-6TX-2SC
  • IE-SW-BL08T-6TX-2SC
  • IE-SW-BL08-6TX-2ST
  • IE-SW-BL08T-6TX-2ST
  • IE-SW-BL08-7TX-1SCS
  • IE-SW-BL08T-7TX-1SCS
 
 *Product description according to vendor 
Loading documents