Your country was not recognized. Please select an available country from the drop-down list.

Detailed information for: IRB 660

This page contains technical data sheet, documents library and links to offering related to this product. If you require any other information, please contact us using form located at the bottom of the page.

Data Sheet
Downloads

IRB 660

General Information

  • Global Commercial Alias:
    IRB 660
  • Product ID:
    3HAC022288-001
  • ABB Type Designation:
    IRB 660
  • Catalog Description:
    IRB 660
  • Long Description:
    Articulated Robots model IRB 660

Categories

Parts & Services

Identifier Description Qty Unit Of Measure
21212518-577
Hex socket head cap screw 1 piece
21262851-107
Lock nut 1 piece
21262851-108
Lock nut 1 piece
21262851-112
Lock nut 1 piece
21520431-20
O-ring 1 piece
21520441-1
Washer 1 piece
22133802-11
Taper roller bearing 1 piece
22133802-8
Taper roller bearing 1 piece
2216264-16
Sealing ring 1 piece
3HAA1001-124
Support ring 1 piece
3HAA1001-134
Washer 1 piece
3HAA1001-172
Washer 1 piece
3HAA1001-186
Washer 1 piece
3HAA1001-658
O-RING 1 piece
3HAA2103-13
Taper roller bearing 1 piece
3HAA2166-13
VK-Cover 1 piece
3HAA2166-17
VK-Cover 1 piece
3HAA2166-18
VK-Cover 1 piece
3HAA2166-21
VK-Cover 1 piece
3HAA2166-23
VK-Cover 1 piece
3HAB3409-50
Hex socket head cap screw M10 x 40 1 piece
3HAB3409-71
Hex socket head cap screw M12 x 60 1 piece
3HAB3409-73
Hex socket head cap screw M12 x 70 1 piece
3HAB3409-86
Hex socket head cap screw M16 x 60 1 piece
3HAB3409-88
Hex socket head cap screw M16 x 70 1 piece
3HAB3701-35
Radial seal w dustlipp 50x68x8 1 piece
3HAB3702-31
Radial Seals not dust lip 1 piece
3HAB3772-29
O-ring 1 piece
3HAB3772-65
O-ring 1 piece
3HAB3772-84
O-ring 1 piece
3HAB4169-1
Sealed spherical bearing 1 piece
3HAB4233-1
Washer 1 piece
3HAB7700-55
Hex socket head cap screw 1 piece
3HAB7700-69
Hex socket head cap screw 1 piece
3HAB7700-89
Hex socket head cap screw 1 piece
3HAC020537-001
Washer 1 piece
3HAC021084-004
Parallel rod 1 piece
3HAC021088-004
Link 1 piece
3HAC021088-005
Link 1 piece
3HAC021088-006
Link 1 piece
3HAC021158-001
Shaft upper arm 1 piece
3HAC021287-001
Sync plate 1 piece
3HAC021464-004
Lower arm 1 piece
3HAC021663-004
Cover,machined 1 piece
3HAC021663-006
Cover axis 2-3 1 piece
3HAC022204-001
Bracket 1 piece
3HAC022279-002
RV400C-224.26 1 piece
3HAC022279-003
RV400C-224.26 1 piece
3HAC022338-001
Damper 1 piece
3HAC022339-001
Damper 1 piece
3HAC022379-001
Sealing axis 2/3 1 piece
3HAC022446-001
Shaft 1 piece
3HAC022521-001
Support Ring 1 piece
3HAC022544-008
Cable harness, man ax1-6 1 piece
3HAC022545-007
Cable Harness,customer 1 piece
3HAC022581-001
Sealing Ring 1 piece
3HAC022644-001
RV-450E, i=171, assembly 1 piece
3HAC022645-001
Ring 1 piece
3HAC022673-001
Ballplug 1 piece
3HAC022764-003
Tilt house complete 1 piece
3HAC022764-004
Tilt house complete 1 piece
3HAC022764-005
Tilt house complete 1 piece
3HAC022961-001
Rubber clamp 1 piece
3HAC022969-001
Bracket 1 piece
3HAC022977-001
Syncplate 1 piece
3HAC023026-003
Parallel arm 1 piece
3HAC023027-001
Protection cap 1 piece
3HAC023100-001
Cover plate 1 piece
3HAC023239-003
Lower rod 1 piece
3HAC023239-005
Lower rod 1 piece
3HAC023407-001
Plate - Panther 1 piece
3HAC023533-005
Motor incl pinion 1 piece
3HAC023533-007
Motor incl pinion 1 piece
3HAC023739-001
Extended KM socket 1 piece
3HAC023744-003
Upper rod 1 piece
3HAC024775-001
Motor incl pinion 1 piece
3HAC024775-004
Motor incl pinion 1 piece
3HAC024775-006
Motor incl pinion 1 piece
3HAC024775-008
Motor incl pinion 1 piece
3HAC024775-009
Motor incl pinion 1 piece
3HAC024776-001
Motor incl pinion 1 piece
3HAC024776-006
Motor incl pinion 1 piece
3HAC024776-007
Motor incl pinion 1 piece
3HAC024777-001
Motor inc. Pinion 1 piece
3HAC024779-001
Balance Unit 1 piece
3HAC024779-002
Balance Unit 1 piece
3HAC024779-003
Balance Unit 1 piece
3HAC025246-001
Connector kit CP/CS/CBUS 1 piece
3HAC025525-001
Upper arm 1 piece
3HAC025525-002
Upper arm 1 piece
3HAC025525-003
Upper arm 1 piece
3HAC030223-001
Turning disc 1 piece
3HAC032140-004
Lubricating oil TMO 150 1 piece
3HAC033635-001
Rotational AC motor, M12F 1 piece
3HAC034526-001
Motor incl pinion 1 piece
3HAC037559-004
Frame 1 piece
3HAC037835-001
RV 40E-81 1 piece
3HAC037925-001
Magnetic plug, G 1/4" 1 piece
3HAC042472-001
Lubricant, paste 1 piece
3HAC042475-001
Sealing compound 1 piece
3HAC042536-001
Bearing grease 1 piece
3HAC042556-001
Sealing Strip 1 piece
3HAC044075-001
Battery Unit 1 piece
3HAC044168-001
RMU101 1 piece
3HAC046287-001
Cable Battery/SMB 1 piece
3HAC046686-001
SMB Replacement Set 1 piece
3HAC054159-001
Base 1 piece
3HAC054160-001
Base 1 piece
3HAC056246-001
Cable harness Manipulator 1 piece
3HAC071308-001
Adapter 1 piece
3HAC11529-1
Rubber lined clip D=28 1 piece
3HAC11732-2
Washer 1 piece
3HAC11769-1
Cable guide, ax.1 1 piece
3HAC11774-3
Adapter unit 1 piece
3HAC12129-1
Cover 1 piece
3HAC12252-1
Bottom plate 1 piece
3HAC12625-1
Strap, Velcro 1 piece
3HAC12671-6
Block for calibration 1 piece
3HAC12937-9
Base plate 1 piece
3HAC12991-1
DAMPER AXIS 2 1 piece
3HAC13151-1
Cable battery/SMB 1 piece
3HAC13416-1
Cover 1 piece
3HAC14024-1
Protection screw 1 piece
3HAC14131-1
Connector base bracket 1 piece
3HAC14222-1
Plate 1 piece
3HAC14263-1
Cover 1 piece
3HAC14453-1
Hose with flange 1 piece
3HAC14453-2
Plug 1 piece
3HAC14791-4
Cover battery box 1 piece
3HAC15619-1
Cable FB7-SMB 1.7 1 piece
3HAC16667-1
CP/CS, Proc 1 on base 1 piece
3HAC16721-1
Magnetic plug 1 piece
3HAC16831-1
Battery pack 1 piece
3HAC17358-1
Mech. stop 1 piece
3HAC18306-1
Cover, mechanical stop ax 1 1 piece
3HAC2744-1
Push button guard 1 piece
3HAC3311-4
ADJUST. NEEDLE BEARING 1 piece
3HAC3476-1
GUIDING RING 1 piece
3HAC3530-1
Circlip 1 piece
3HAC3715-1
Sealed spherical bearing 1 piece
3HAC4330-1
Shaft 1 piece
3HAC4331-1
Thrust washer 1 piece
3HAC4332-1
Cover washer 1 piece
3HAC4428-2
Hose Clip 1 piece
3HAC4435-1
Spacing sleeve 1 piece
3HAC4545-1
Shaft 1 piece
3HAC4813-1
Push button cover 1 piece
3HAC4836-8
Protection plug 1 piece
3HAC5172-1
Cable guide ax2 1 piece
3HAC6627-1
Sealing ring 1 piece
3HAC7181-1
Locking liquid, 5 ml cont 1 piece
3HAC7253-1
Support washer 1 piece
3HAC7343-1
Ring 1 piece
3HAC7349-1
Lock nut 1 piece
3HAC7817-1
Sealing assembly 1 piece
9ABA137-28
Retaining ring for bores 1 piece
9ADA183-13
SCREW, DIN 912, M5x12 1 piece
9ADA183-15
Hex socket head cap screw 1 piece
9ADA183-22
Hex socket head cap screw M6 x 10 ZP 1 piece
9ADA183-25
Hex socket head cap screw M6 x 20 ZP 1 piece
9ADA183-34
Hexagon Bolt, M8 x 12mm 1 piece
9ADA183-37
Hex socket head cap screw 1 piece
9ADA183-39
Hex socket head cap screw M8 x 35 ZINCPL 1 piece
9ADA205-75
Set screw, cup point M10 x 20 ZINCPL 1 piece
9ADA267-6
Hexagon nut 1 piece
9ADA312-6
Plain washer 1 piece
9ADA312-7
Plain washer, DIN 125 1 piece
9ADA327-4
Plain washer, large 1 piece
9ADA618-32
Torx pan head screw 1 piece
9ADA618-45
Torx pan head screw M5 x 16 ZP 1 piece
9ADA618-53
Torx pan head screw M6 x 8 ZP 1 piece
9ADA618-56
Torx pan head screw M6 x 16 ZP 1 piece
9ADA618-57
Torx pan head screw M6 x 20 ZP 1 piece
9ADA618-58
Torx pan head screw M6 x 25 ZP 1 piece
9ADA624-69
Torx counters. head screw M8 x 20 ZP 1 piece
9ADA629-56
Torx pan head roll. screw M6 x 16 ZP 1 piece
3HAC072616-001
Presstool support ring IRB660 1 piece
E3HAC058990-003
Motor incl pinion 1 piece
E3HAC058990-004
Motor incl pinion 1 piece
E3HAC058990-005
Motor incl pinion 1 piece

Ordering

  • Country of Origin:
    Sweden (SE)
    China (CN)
    United States (US)
    Czech Republic (CZ)
  • Invoice Description:
    IRB 660
  • Minimum Order Quantity:
    1 piece
  • Selling Unit of Measure:
    piece
  • Quote Only:
    No
  • Made To Order:
    Yes

Classifications

  • Customs Tariff Number:
    84795000
  • WEEE Category:
    4. Large Equipment (Any External Dimension More Than 50 cm)

Dimensions

  • Product Net Weight:
    1900 kg
  • Gross Weight:
    1900 kg
  • Product Net Height:
    2420 mm

Additional Information

  • Frame Size:
    Undefined
  • Product Name:
    -
  • ABB Type Designation:
    IRB 660
  • Global Commercial Alias:
    IRB 660
  • Contact us

    Submit your inquiry and we will contact you

    Contact us
Select region / language

Popular links