Global site

ABB's website uses cookies. By staying here you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn more

You can view this page in:

 

Detailed information for: IRB 14000

This page contains technical data sheet, documents library and links to offering related to this product. If you require any other information, please contact us using form located at the bottom of the page.

Print...
Print to Pdf...
Data Sheet
Downloads

IRB 14000

General Information

  • Global Commercial Alias:
    IRB 14000
  • Product ID:
    3HAC050778-001
  • ABB Type Designation:
    IRB 14000
  • Catalog Description:
    IRB 14000
  • Long Description:
    Collaborative Robots model IRB 14000

Categories

Parts & Services

Identifier Description Qty Unit Of Measure
3HAB3772-136
O-ring 1 piece
3HAB3772-137
O-ring 1 piece
3HAB3772-138
O-ring 1 piece
3HAB3772-173
Oring 7x1 1 piece
3HAB3772-174
Oring 3x2 1 piece
3HAB3772-175
Oring 1.8x1.8 1 piece
3HAC024254-009
Ethernet cable, straight con. 1 piece
3HAC025562-001
Capacitor bank 1 piece
3HAC025917-001
Digital 24V I/O DSQC652 1 piece
3HAC026254-001
DSQC662 Power distribution board 1 piece
3HAC026525-001
Fan with receptacle 1 piece
3HAC026840-001
DSQC667 Profibus Fieldbus adapter 1 piece
3HAC027652-001
DSQC669 Ethernet Slave AnyBus adapter 1 piece
3HAC031670-001
DSQC688 PROFINET FA 1 piece
3HAC034884-001
Ethernet switch 5p 1 piece
3HAC036859-001
Motor M93. Always use a new o-ring 3HAB3772-137.
To be ordered separately.
1 piece
3HAC036900-001
Motor M92. Always use a new o-ring 3HAB3772-136.
To be ordered separately.
1 piece
3HAC036950-001
Motor M91. Always use a new o-ring 3HAB3772-138.
To be ordered separately.
1 piece
3HAC038361-001
Brake release harness.
Includes brake release button and harness
1 piece
3HAC041286-001
Cooling flange with padding 1 piece
3HAC042766-001
DSQC1000 Computer (RAC) 1 piece
3HAC043383-001
DSQC1006 DeviceNet Master PCI-E 1 piece
3HAC046408-001
DSQC1003 Expansion board complete 1 piece
3HAC047109-001
Body base rear cover, plastic 1 piece
3HAC047110-001
Body base lower cover, plastic 1 piece
3HAC047111-001
Body base upper cover, plastic 1 piece
3HAC047184-001
DSQC1008 Mass memory 2Gb 1 piece
3HAC047548-001
Arm complete 1 piece
3HAC047602-001
Mechanical stop, axis 1, 2 1 piece
3HAC047603-001
Mechanical stop, axis 3, 7 1 piece
3HAC047639-001
Body base cover 1 piece
3HAC047854-001
Vacuum filter 1 piece
3HAC047927-001
Vacuum rubber cup 1 piece
3HAC047960-001
DSQC462 Drive board 1 piece
3HAC047966-001
Power supply 1 piece
3HAC048550-001
DSQC633D measurement board 1 piece
3HAC048783-001
Axis 1 encapsulation upper 1 piece
3HAC048783-002
Axis 1 encapsulation upper, brake 1 piece
3HAC049570-001
DSQC461 PDB ext unit 1 piece
3HAC049878-001
Axis 4, outer cable protection 1 piece
3HAC049969-001
DSQC1013 Axis computer 1 piece
3HAC050526-001
Body 7, padding 1 piece
3HAC050529-001
Axis 7 encapsulation 1 piece
3HAC050529-002
Axis 7 encapsulation 1 piece
3HAC050532-001
Axis 3 encapsulation lower 1 piece
3HAC050535-001
Body 3 cover 1 piece
3HAC050538-001
Axis 3 encapsulation upper 1 piece
3HAC050542-001
Axis 4 encapsulation lower 1 piece
3HAC050545-001
Body 4 cover 1 piece
3HAC050548-001
Axis 4 encapsulation upper 1 piece
3HAC050553-001
Axis 6 encapsulation 1 piece
3HAC050558-001
Axis 2 encapsulation, padding 1 piece
3HAC050559-001
Axis 2 encapsulation 1 piece
3HAC050560-001
Axis 2 cable collar 1 piece
3HAC050561-001
Axis 2 cable cover upper 1 piece
3HAC050563-001
Axis 3 cable collar 1 piece
3HAC050887-001
Hall Sensor Interface Board 1 piece
3HAC051608-001
Main PCB 1 piece
3HAC051676-001
Hand held camera AE3 1 piece
3HAC051678-001
Bracket for Cognex AE3 Camera 1 piece
3HAC051699-001
Hex socket head cap screw M2x5 1 piece
3HAC051700-001
Hex socket head cap screw M2x7 1 piece
3HAC052976-001
Getting-started finger 1 piece
3HAC052978-001
cover with camera 1 piece
3HAC053166-001
Cognex Camera ISM1402-11 1 piece
3HAC053167-001
Cognex Camera Lens LFC-12.5F 1 piece
3HAC053168-001
Cognex Std. Ethernet Cable, 5M (15') 1 piece
3HAC053227-001
PoE Adapter with CCC, From Phihong 1 piece
3HAC053350-001
Signal lamp 1 piece
3HAC053895-001
Caution label,Risk of tipping 1 piece
3HAC053898-001
instruction plate 1 piece
3HAC053978-001
lifting label 1 piece
3HAC054157-002
FFC, 31Pin, 76mm Length, Molex 1 piece
3HAC054831-001
SERVO 1 piece
3HAC054832-001
SERVO+VISION 1 piece
3HAC054833-001
SERVO+VACUUM1 1 piece
3HAC054834-001
SERVO+VACUUM1+VISION 1 piece
3HAC054835-001
SERVO+VACUUM1+VACUUM2 1 piece
3HAC054868-001
tooling for motor ax1-2 1 piece
3HAC054869-001
tooling for motor ax7-3 1 piece
3HAC054870-001
tooling for WG of HD gear ax1-2 1 piece
3HAC054871-001
tooling for WG of HD gear ax7-3 1 piece
3HAC054904-001
tooling for WG of HD gear ax4-5-6 1 piece
3HAC054986-001
Shell complete w camera 1 piece
3HAC054987-001
Shell complete w/o camera 1 piece
3HAC054988-001
servo base 1 piece
3HAC054989-001
Vacuum 1 1 piece
3HAC054990-001
Vaccum 2 1 piece
3HAC055016-001
UL-Label, IRB14000 1 piece
3HAC055380-001
pan head screw M2X5 1 piece
3HAC055481-001
Upgrading kit for Camera (replaced by subcomponents) 1 piece
3HAC056583-001
Mains cable with locking system, EU 2m 1 piece
3HAC056583-002
Mains cable with locking system, UK 2m 1 piece
3HAC056583-003
Mains cable with locking system, US 2m 1 piece
3HAC056583-004
Mains cable with locking system, JP 2m 1 piece
3HAC056583-005
Mains cable with locking system, CN 2m 1 piece
3HAC056583-006
Mains cable with locking system, AU 2m 1 piece
3HAC13488-1
Calibration label 1 piece
3HAC063555-001
AbsAcc toolbox 1 piece
3HAC063220-001
4*2 O-ring 1 piece
3HAC057718-001
Axis 1 encapsulation upper, ESD coated 1 piece
3HAC057716-001
Body Base Lower Plastic, ESD coated 1 piece
3HAC057715-001
Body Base Rear Plastic, ESD coated 1 piece
3HAC057717-001
Body Base Upper Plastic, ESD coated 1 piece
3HAC056568-001
Safety relay with 115AC(2TLA010026R0400) 1 piece
3HAC057727-001
Axis 3 cable collar, ESD coated 1 piece
3HAC065996-001
Servo base 1 piece
3HAC066000-001
Shell complete with camera 1 piece
3HAC056371-001
Safety relay with 230AC(2TLA010026R0500) 1 piece
3HAC066001-001
Shell complete without camera 1 piece
3HAC063051-001
Silicon rubber plug 1 piece
E3HAC047548-001
Arm complete 1 piece
3HAC037616-001
Bulkhead push-in elbow 1 piece
HK3HAC038379-001
Grease 1 piece
3HAB3409-224
Hex socket head cap screw 1 piece
3HAB3409-241
Hex socket head cap screw 1 piece
3HAB3409-233
Hex socket head cap screw 1 piece
3HAB3410-25
Hex socket head cap screw 1 piece
3HAB3410-23
Hex socket head cap screw 1 piece
3HAB3409-14
Hex socket head cap screw M5x16 1 piece
3HAC051316-001
PTFE Film 1 piece
3HAC052487-001
Torx head screw with flange M3x16 1 piece
3HAC050367-006
Torx pan head screw 1 piece
3HAC050367-005
Torx pan head screw 1 piece
3HAC050367-039
Torx pan head screw 1 piece
3HAC050368-005
Torx pan head screw M2x8 1 piece
3HAC057719-001
Axis 1 encapsulation upper, brake, ESD 1 piece
3HAC057721-001
Axis 2 cable collar, ESD coated 1 piece
3HAC057722-001
Axis 2 cable cover upper, ESD coated 1 piece
3HAC058933-001
Box of Mechanical parts for YUMI 1 piece
3HAC058931-001
Box of special tools for YUMI 1 piece
3HAB3409-232
Hex socket head cap screw 1 piece
3HAB3409-212
Hex socket head cap screw 1 piece
3HAC052903-004
leica reflector holder B 1 piece
3HAC052903-003
leica reflector holder A 1 piece
3HAC074222-001
Axis 6 encapsulation 1 piece
3HAC075063-001
Safety relay, DIN-RAIL, 85-265VAC 1 piece
3HAC058932-001
Tooling package including box&tools yumi 1 piece
3HAC074531-001
WG Tooling unit 1 piece
3HAC074529-001
Machined screw driver 1 piece
3HAC048879-001
Hall Sensor Signal Cable(3Pin) 1 piece
3HAC072394-001
Rot. AC motor M93.1 1 piece
3HAC072396-001
Small head screw, M2x16 12.9 1 piece
3HAC073135-001
Plain washer, 2.2X4.5x0.3 1 piece
3HAC072381-001
Flange 1 piece
3HAB3772-119
O-ring 1 piece
3HAC074221-001
Arm complete, type A 1 piece

Ordering

  • Country of Origin:
    Sweden (SE)
    China (CN)
    Czech Republic (CZ)
  • Invoice Description:
    IRB 14000
  • Minimum Order Quantity:
    1 piece
  • Selling Unit of Measure:
    piece
  • Order Multiple:
    1 piece
  • Quote Only:
    No
  • Made To Order:
    Yes

Classifications

  • Customs Tariff Number:
    84795000
  • WEEE Category:
    4. Large Equipment (Any External Dimension More Than 50 cm)

Dimensions

  • Product Net Weight:
    38 kg
  • Gross Weight:
    38 kg
  • Product Net Height:
    593 mm

Additional Information

  • Product Name:
    -
  • ABB Type Designation:
    IRB 14000
  • Global Commercial Alias:
    IRB 14000
  • Contact us

    Submit your inquiry and we will contact you

    Contact us

Popular links

ABB Web feeds